Uruguay
Primera Division
Soccer prediction: Racing Club de Montevideo - CA Penarol
Monday, Oct 05 2026, 02:30
User Predictions
Which team do you think is going to win?
312 votes
1
Racing Club de Montevideo
X
Draw
2
CA Penarol
Odds comparison Racing Club de Montevideo vs CA Penarol
| Bookmakers | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
BetWinner | 3.64 | 3.36 | 2.08 |
1xbet | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
22bet | 3.64 | 3.36 | 2.08 |
Megapari | 3.64 | 3.36 | 2.08 |
Spinbetter | 3.64 | 3.36 | 2.08 |
| Bookmakers | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
BetWinner | 1.59 | 1.32 | 1.19 |
1xbet | 1.67 | 1.33 | 1.29 |
22bet | 1.59 | 1.32 | - |
Megapari | 1.59 | 1.32 | - |
Spinbetter | 1.59 | 1.32 | - |
| Bookmakers | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
1xbet | 4.50 | 2.00 | 2.88 |
| Bookmakers | 1 | 2 |
|---|---|---|
1xbet | 2.10 | 1.67 |
22bet | 2.05 | 1.67 |
Megapari | 2.05 | 1.67 |
Spinbetter | 2.05 | 1.67 |
| Bookmakers | under 2.5 | over 2.5 |
|---|---|---|
BetWinner | 1.58 | 2.36 |
1xbet | 1.53 | 2.40 |
22bet | 1.58 | 2.36 |
Megapari | 1.58 | 2.36 |
Spinbetter | 1.58 | 2.36 |
More Info about Racing Club de Montevideo vs CA Penarol
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Racing Club de Montevideo | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 13 |
| 2 | Deportivo Maldonado | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 13 |
| 3 | CA Penarol | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 13 |
| 4 | Montevideo City | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 11 |
| 5 | Liverpool Montevideo | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 11 |
| 6 | Danubio | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 11 |
| 7 | Central Esp. | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 10 |
| 8 | Club Nacional Montevideo | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 10 |
| 9 | Defensor Sporting | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 |
| 10 | Montevideo Wanderers | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 8 |
| 11 | Cerro Largo | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 |
| 12 | Albion Montevideo | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 5 |
| 13 | Progresso | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 5 |
| 14 | Juventud | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 4 |
| 15 | Boston River | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 2 |
| 16 | CA Cerro | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 |
We suggest you to take a look at the current Standings in Uruguay Primera Division before you bet!
Always is better to see how the both teams are playing at home / away from home. Here is a link to the standing:
Last 5 Matches
Racing Club de Montevideo
WWLWWCA Penarol
LDDLLPREVIOUS MEETINGS
Aug 31st, 2025 - Uruguay Primera Division
Racing Club de Montevideo
1 - 4
CA Penarol
Mar 09th, 2025 - Uruguay Primera Division
CA Penarol
0 - 2
Racing Club de Montevideo
Oct 01st, 2024 - Uruguay Primera Division
CA Penarol
0 - 0
Racing Club de Montevideo
Jun 16th, 2024 - Uruguay Primera Division
CA Penarol
1 - 1
Racing Club de Montevideo
Mar 16th, 2024 - Uruguay Primera Division
Racing Club de Montevideo
1 - 2
CA Penarol
Active Streaks
Racing Club de Montevideo
Unbeaten15 Feb 2026 – 14 Mar 2026
5CA Penarol
No active streaks

BetWinner
22bet
Megapari
Spinbetter