ArgentinaPrimera Division Primera Division

Soccer prediction: River Plate - Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto

Sunday, Oct 11 2026, 04:30

User Predictions

Which team do you think is going to win?
312 votes
1
River Plate
X
Draw
2
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto

Odds comparison River Plate vs Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto

Bookmakers1 X 2
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner1.186.4320.00
Odds 22bet22bet1.186.4320.00
Odds MegapariMegapari1.186.4320.00
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.186.4320.00
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.175.75 19.00
Bookmakers1X 12 X2
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner1.001.114.76
Odds 22bet22bet1.001.11-
Odds MegapariMegapari1.001.11-
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.001.11-
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.021.144.33
Bookmakers1 X 2
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.622.5015.00
Bookmakers1 2
Odds 22bet22bet3.081.32
Odds MegapariMegapari3.081.32
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter3.081.32
Odds 1xbet1xbet3.001.36
Bookmakersunder 2.5 over 2.5
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner1.971.84
Odds 22bet22bet1.971.84
Odds MegapariMegapari1.971.84
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.971.84
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.90 1.90

More Info about River Plate vs Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Independiente Rivadavia16104229151434
2Estudiantes169431971231
3Boca Juniors168622291330
4River Plate1692522121029
5Argentinos Juniors168531713429
6Velez Sarsfield167721812628
7Rosario Central168442016428
8Belgrano167541713426
9Talleres167541713426
10Gimnasia La Plata168261919026
11CA Independiente166642420424
12Lanus166641815324
13Huracan165741713422
14San Lorenzo165741414022
15Union Santa Fe165652420421
16Racing Club165651715221
17Instituto166371717021
18Barracas Central165651515021
19Club Atletico Tigre164841815320
20Defensa y Justicia164751821-319
21Sarmiento de Junin166191320-719
22Gimnasia Mendoza165471422-819
23Banfield165381719-218
24Platense163761015-516
25Central Cordoba164481121-1016
26Newells Old Boys163671527-1215
27Atletico Tucuman163581520-514
28Deportivo Riestra16187512-711
29Aldosivi16088619-138
30Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto161213524-195

We suggest you to take a look at the current Standings in Argentina Primera Division before you bet!
Always is better to see how the both teams are playing at home / away from home. Here is a link to the standing:

Standings Argentina Primera Division

Last 5 Matches

River Plate

WLWWW

Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto

LLLLL
PREVIOUS MEETINGS
Oct 11th, 2026 - Argentina Primera Division

River Plate

1 - 0

Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto

Mar 22nd, 2026 - Argentina Primera Division

Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto

0 - 2

River Plate

Active Streaks

River Plate

No active streaks

Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto

Winless29 Jul 2026 – 11 Oct 2026
11
Losses04 Sep 2026 – 11 Oct 2026
5