EnglandChampionship Championship

Soccer prediction: Preston North End - West Bromwich Albion

Saturday, Oct 24 2026, 18:00

User Predictions

Which team do you think is going to win?
312 votes
1
Preston North End
X
Draw
2
West Bromwich Albion

Odds comparison Preston North End vs West Bromwich Albion

Bookmakers1 X 2
Odds 22bet22bet3.813.561.90
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner3.813.561.90
Odds MegapariMegapari3.813.561.90
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter3.813.561.90
Odds 1xbet1xbet3.803.601.86
Bookmakers1X 12 X2
Odds 22bet22bet1.851.26-
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner1.851.261.24
Odds MegapariMegapari1.851.26-
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.851.26-
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.911.291.25
Bookmakers1 X 2
Odds 1xbet1xbet4.332.252.50
Bookmakers1 2
Odds 22bet22bet1.712.02
Odds MegapariMegapari1.712.02
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.712.02
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.732.00
Bookmakersunder 2.5 over 2.5
Odds 22bet22bet1.911.83
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner1.911.83
Odds MegapariMegapari1.911.83
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.911.83
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.911.91

More Info about Preston North End vs West Bromwich Albion

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Middlesbrough1274127171025
2Swansea11722168823
3West Ham United1164130121822
4Southampton1163221101121
5Birmingham115512011920
6West Bromwich Albion116231512320
7Stoke City116141816219
8Wolverhampton Wanderers115331916318
9Queens Park Rangers114521512317
10Blackburn Rovers114341716115
11Sheffield United114341514115
12Millwall114341818015
13Portsmouth114341414015
14Wrexham113531516-114
15Bristol City114251215-314
16Charlton Athletic113531015-514
17Bolton124261623-714
18Lincoln11335919-1012
19Cardiff City112541817111
20Watford113261019-911
21Norwich113081721-49
22Burnley111551621-58
23Derby County11137920-116
24Preston North End11119924-154

We suggest you to take a look at the current Standings in England Championship before you bet!
Always is better to see how the both teams are playing at home / away from home. Here is a link to the standing:

Standings England Championship

Last 5 Matches

Preston North End

LLLDL

West Bromwich Albion

WWLLD
PREVIOUS MEETINGS
Apr 18th, 2026 - England Championship

Preston North End

0 - 2

West Bromwich Albion

Oct 18th, 2025 - England Championship

West Bromwich Albion

2 - 1

Preston North End

Jan 01st, 2025 - England Championship

West Bromwich Albion

3 - 1

Preston North End

Nov 30th, 2024 - England Championship

Preston North End

1 - 1

West Bromwich Albion

May 04th, 2024 - England Championship

West Bromwich Albion

3 - 0

Preston North End

Active Streaks

Preston North End

Winless08 Sep 2026 – 17 Oct 2026
6

West Bromwich Albion

No active streaks