RussiaPremier League Premier League

Soccer prediction: Lokomotiv Moscow - Krylia Sovetov Samara

Wednesday, Sep 16 2026, 20:45

User Predictions

Which team do you think is going to win?
312 votes
1
Lokomotiv Moscow
X
Draw
2
Krylia Sovetov Samara

Odds comparison Lokomotiv Moscow vs Krylia Sovetov Samara

Bookmakers1 X 2
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner1.94 3.70 3.74
Odds 22bet22bet1.91 3.72 3.82
Odds MegapariMegapari1.983.883.96
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.91 3.72 3.82
Bookmakers1X 12 X2
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner1.301.311.89
Odds 22bet22bet1.29 1.30 -
Odds MegapariMegapari1.29 1.30 -
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.29 1.30 -
Bookmakers1 2
Odds 22bet22bet1.612.20
Odds MegapariMegapari1.612.20
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.612.20
Bookmakersunder 2.5 over 2.5
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner2.10 1.74
Odds 22bet22bet2.12 1.73
Odds MegapariMegapari2.191.79
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter2.12 1.73

More Info about Lokomotiv Moscow vs Krylia Sovetov Samara

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1CSKA Moscow10640189922
2Dinamo Moscow10712158722
3Zenit St Petersburg1070322111121
4FK Krasnodar106311610621
5Spartak Moscow10622178920
6Baltika Kaliningrad103341412212
7Gazovik Orenburg102621110112
8Rubin Kazan102621212012
9Krylia Sovetov Samara102621415-112
10Dynamo Makhachkala104061520-512
11Akhmat Grozny102531313011
12Rostov103251117-611
13Lokomotiv Moscow102441311210
14Akron Tolyatti101541119-88
15Rodina Moscow101271025-155
16Fakel10037618-123

We suggest you to take a look at the current Standings in Russia Premier League before you bet!
Always is better to see how the both teams are playing at home / away from home. Here is a link to the standing:

Standings Russia Premier League

Last 5 Matches

Lokomotiv Moscow

DWDLW

Krylia Sovetov Samara

LDDWD
PREVIOUS MEETINGS
Sep 16th, 2026 - Russia Premier League

Lokomotiv Moscow

1 - 1

Krylia Sovetov Samara

Apr 25th, 2026 - Russia Premier League

Krylia Sovetov Samara

2 - 0

Lokomotiv Moscow

Mar 19th, 2026 - Russia Russian Cup

Krylia Sovetov Samara

2 - 1

Lokomotiv Moscow

Aug 31st, 2025 - Russia Premier League

Lokomotiv Moscow

2 - 2

Krylia Sovetov Samara

Mar 28th, 2025 - Russia Premier League

Krylia Sovetov Samara

5 - 1

Lokomotiv Moscow

Active Streaks

Lokomotiv Moscow

No active streaks

Krylia Sovetov Samara

Unbeaten23 Aug 2026 – 10 Oct 2026
6
Both Teams to Score29 Aug 2026 – 10 Oct 2026
5