BelgiumFirst Division A First Division A

Soccer prediction: KAA Gent - Standard Liege

Friday, Sep 18 2026, 22:45

User Predictions

Which team do you think is going to win?
312 votes
1
KAA Gent
X
Draw
2
Standard Liege

Odds comparison KAA Gent vs Standard Liege

Bookmakers1 X 2
Odds 22bet22bet1.843.564.38
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner1.843.564.38
Odds MegapariMegapari1.843.564.38
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.843.564.38
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.733.504.20
Bookmakers1X 12 X2
Odds 22bet22bet1.211.29-
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner1.211.291.96
Odds MegapariMegapari1.211.29-
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.211.29-
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.201.251.91
Bookmakers1 X 2
Odds 1xbet1xbet2.382.204.75
Bookmakers1 2
Odds 22bet22bet1.79 1.92
Odds MegapariMegapari1.79 1.92
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.79 1.92
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.911.91
Bookmakersunder 2.5 over 2.5
Odds 22bet22bet1.861.94
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner1.861.94
Odds MegapariMegapari1.861.94
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.861.94
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.851.95

More Info about KAA Gent vs Standard Liege

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1KAA Gent87101541122
2Club Brugge87011941521
3Charleroi8701167921
4Union Saint-Gilloise86202241820
5Anderlecht851296316
6Westerlo84132017313
7Genk83321612412
8Zulte-Waregem8323109111
9Standard Liege83231313011
10Lommel SK832399011
11Waasland Beveren8305814-69
12St.Truiden82241516-18
13Antwerp82151220-87
14Mechelen8134917-86
15OH Leuven8125614-85
16Virton8116818-104
17Cercle Brugge8035916-73
18KV Kortrijk8107218-163

We suggest you to take a look at the current Standings in Belgium First Division A before you bet!
Always is better to see how the both teams are playing at home / away from home. Here is a link to the standing:

Standings Belgium First Division A

Last 5 Matches

KAA Gent

WWDWW

Standard Liege

LLLWW
PREVIOUS MEETINGS
Sep 18th, 2026 - Belgium First Division A

KAA Gent

2 - 1

Standard Liege

Jan 23rd, 2026 - Belgium First Division A

Standard Liege

0 - 4

KAA Gent

Oct 25th, 2025 - Belgium First Division A

KAA Gent

4 - 0

Standard Liege

Dec 22nd, 2024 - Belgium First Division A

Standard Liege

0 - 1

KAA Gent

Nov 10th, 2024 - Belgium First Division A

KAA Gent

5 - 0

Standard Liege

Active Streaks

KAA Gent

Unbeaten09 Aug 2026 – 10 Oct 2026
8

Standard Liege

No active streaks