EnglandChampionship Championship

Soccer prediction: Stoke City - Bristol City

Saturday, Oct 24 2026, 18:00

User Predictions

Which team do you think is going to win?
312 votes
1
Stoke City
X
Draw
2
Bristol City

Odds comparison Stoke City vs Bristol City

Bookmakers1 X 2
Odds 22bet22bet2.383.182.99
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner2.383.182.99
Odds MegapariMegapari2.383.182.99
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter2.383.182.99
Odds 1xbet1xbet2.303.253.00
Bookmakers1X 12 X2
Odds 22bet22bet1.361.32-
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner1.361.321.54
Odds MegapariMegapari1.361.32-
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.361.32-
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.361.331.57
Bookmakers1 X 2
Odds 1xbet1xbet3.102.103.60
Bookmakers1 2
Odds 22bet22bet1.771.95
Odds MegapariMegapari1.771.95
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.771.95
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.831.83
Bookmakersunder 2.5 over 2.5
Odds 22bet22bet1.742.02
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner1.742.02
Odds MegapariMegapari1.742.02
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.742.02
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.732.10

More Info about Stoke City vs Bristol City

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Middlesbrough1274127171025
2Swansea11722168823
3West Ham United1164130121822
4Southampton1163221101121
5Birmingham115512011920
6West Bromwich Albion116231512320
7Stoke City116141816219
8Wolverhampton Wanderers115331916318
9Queens Park Rangers114521512317
10Blackburn Rovers114341716115
11Sheffield United114341514115
12Millwall114341818015
13Portsmouth114341414015
14Wrexham113531516-114
15Bristol City114251215-314
16Charlton Athletic113531015-514
17Bolton124261623-714
18Lincoln11335919-1012
19Cardiff City112541817111
20Watford113261019-911
21Norwich113081721-49
22Burnley111551621-58
23Derby County11137920-116
24Preston North End11119924-154

We suggest you to take a look at the current Standings in England Championship before you bet!
Always is better to see how the both teams are playing at home / away from home. Here is a link to the standing:

Standings England Championship

Last 5 Matches

Stoke City

WLWWW

Bristol City

LLDWL
PREVIOUS MEETINGS
May 02nd, 2026 - England Championship

Bristol City

2 - 0

Stoke City

Nov 01st, 2025 - England Championship

Stoke City

5 - 1

Bristol City

Feb 12th, 2025 - England Championship

Bristol City

2 - 0

Stoke City

Oct 22nd, 2024 - England Championship

Stoke City

2 - 2

Bristol City

May 04th, 2024 - England Championship

Stoke City

4 - 0

Bristol City

Active Streaks

Stoke City

No active streaks

Bristol City

Under 2.5 Goals15 Sep 2026 – 17 Oct 2026
5