EnglandChampionship Championship

Soccer prediction: Blackburn Rovers - Wrexham

Saturday, Oct 24 2026, 18:00

User Predictions

Which team do you think is going to win?
312 votes
1
Blackburn Rovers
X
Draw
2
Wrexham

Odds comparison Blackburn Rovers vs Wrexham

Bookmakers1 X 2
Odds 22bet22bet2.893.142.47
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner2.893.142.47
Odds MegapariMegapari2.893.142.47
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter2.893.142.47
Odds 1xbet1xbet3.003.302.30
Bookmakers1X 12 X2
Odds 22bet22bet1.511.33-
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner1.511.331.38
Odds MegapariMegapari1.511.33-
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.511.33-
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.571.331.36
Bookmakers1 X 2
Odds 1xbet1xbet3.602.103.00
Bookmakers1 2
Odds 22bet22bet1.801.91
Odds MegapariMegapari1.801.91
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.801.91
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.831.83
Bookmakersunder 2.5 over 2.5
Odds 22bet22bet1.692.09
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner1.692.09
Odds MegapariMegapari1.692.09
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.692.09
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.732.10

More Info about Blackburn Rovers vs Wrexham

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Middlesbrough1274127171025
2Swansea11722168823
3West Ham United1164130121822
4Southampton1163221101121
5Birmingham115512011920
6West Bromwich Albion116231512320
7Stoke City116141816219
8Wolverhampton Wanderers115331916318
9Queens Park Rangers114521512317
10Blackburn Rovers114341716115
11Sheffield United114341514115
12Millwall114341818015
13Portsmouth114341414015
14Wrexham113531516-114
15Bristol City114251215-314
16Charlton Athletic113531015-514
17Bolton124261623-714
18Lincoln11335919-1012
19Cardiff City112541817111
20Watford113261019-911
21Norwich113081721-49
22Burnley111551621-58
23Derby County11137920-116
24Preston North End11119924-154

We suggest you to take a look at the current Standings in England Championship before you bet!
Always is better to see how the both teams are playing at home / away from home. Here is a link to the standing:

Standings England Championship

Last 5 Matches

Blackburn Rovers

LWWDW

Wrexham

WLDWL
PREVIOUS MEETINGS
Jan 01st, 2026 - England Championship

Blackburn Rovers

0 - 2

Wrexham

Nov 29th, 2025 - England Championship

Wrexham

1 - 1

Blackburn Rovers

Jan 29th, 2024 - England FA Cup

Blackburn Rovers

4 - 1

Wrexham

Active Streaks

Blackburn Rovers

No active streaks

Wrexham

No active streaks