South KoreaK-League K-League

Soccer prediction: Jeonbuk - Gwangju

Sunday, Sep 20 2026, 11:30

User Predictions

Which team do you think is going to win?
312 votes
1
Jeonbuk
X
Draw
2
Gwangju

Odds comparison Jeonbuk vs Gwangju

Bookmakers1 X 2
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner1.404.557.40
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.404.50 7.00
Odds 22bet22bet1.404.557.40
Odds MegapariMegapari1.404.557.40
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.404.557.40
Bookmakers1X 12 X2
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner1.07 1.17 2.82
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.101.182.75
Odds 22bet22bet1.07 1.17 -
Odds MegapariMegapari1.07 1.17 -
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.07 1.17 -
Bookmakers1 X 2
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.912.507.00
Bookmakers1 2
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.911.80
Odds 22bet22bet1.90 1.80
Odds MegapariMegapari1.90 1.80
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.90 1.80
Bookmakersunder 2.5 over 2.5
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner2.06 1.71
Odds 1xbet1xbet2.081.73
Odds 22bet22bet2.06 1.71
Odds MegapariMegapari2.06 1.71
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter2.06 1.71

More Info about Jeonbuk vs Gwangju

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Seoul31205658263265
2Ulsan Hyundai31145124844447
3Gangwon311113738281046
4Jeju United31121093631546
5Jeonbuk31111193930944
6Daejeon Citizen3111101048381043
7Incheon United31119113933642
8Anyang311011103947-841
9Pohang Steelers31117132837-940
10Gimcheon Sangmu3151883037-733
11Bucheon 199531711133142-1132
12Gwangju31212172566-4118

We suggest you to take a look at the current Standings in South Korea K-League before you bet!
Always is better to see how the both teams are playing at home / away from home. Here is a link to the standing:

Standings South Korea K-League

Last 5 Matches

Jeonbuk

LDLDW

Gwangju

WDDLD
PREVIOUS MEETINGS
Sep 20th, 2026 - South Korea K-League

Jeonbuk

2 - 2

Gwangju

May 05th, 2026 - South Korea K-League

Jeonbuk

4 - 0

Gwangju

Mar 14th, 2026 - South Korea K-League

Gwangju

0 - 0

Jeonbuk

Jul 26th, 2025 - South Korea K-League

Gwangju

1 - 2

Jeonbuk

May 11th, 2025 - South Korea K-League

Gwangju

0 - 1

Jeonbuk

Active Streaks

Jeonbuk

No active streaks

Gwangju

No active streaks