South Korea K-League Table 2026

#TeamPWDLWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Seoul31923113358263265
2Ulsan Hyundai318166464844447
3Gangwon3158365438281046
4Jeju United315757343631546
5Jeonbuk317354843930944
6Daejeon Citizen3156564548381043
7Incheon United316465553933642
8Anyang314566643947-841
9Pohang Steelers314367472837-940
10Gimcheon Sangmu3111044843037-733
11Bucheon 1995313774463142-1132
12Gwangju3125100772566-4118

South Korea K-League Weakest Defence

  • Gwangju received 66 goals in 31 matches or 2.13 goals per match.
  • Anyang received 47 goals in 31 matches or 1.52 goals per match.
  • Ulsan Hyundai received 44 goals in 31 matches or 1.42 goals per match.
  • Bucheon 1995 received 42 goals in 31 matches or 1.35 goals per match.
  • Daejeon Citizen received 38 goals in 31 matches or 1.23 goals per match.

South Korea K-League Best Attack

  • Seoul scored 58 goals in 31 matches or 1.87 goals per match.
  • Ulsan Hyundai scored 48 goals in 31 matches or 1.55 goals per match.
  • Daejeon Citizen scored 48 goals in 31 matches or 1.55 goals per match.
  • Jeonbuk scored 39 goals in 31 matches or 1.26 goals per match.
  • Incheon United scored 39 goals in 31 matches or 1.26 goals per match.

South Korea K-League Most Wins

  • Seoul won 20 times this season.
  • Ulsan Hyundai won 14 times this season.
  • Jeju United won 12 times this season.
  • Gangwon won 11 times this season.
  • Jeonbuk won 11 times this season.

South Korea K-League Most Draws

  • Gimcheon Sangmu ended 18 times with a draw.
  • Gangwon ended 13 times with a draw.
  • Gwangju ended 12 times with a draw.
  • Jeonbuk ended 11 times with a draw.
  • Anyang ended 11 times with a draw.

South Korea K-League Most Losses

  • Gwangju lost 17 times this season.
  • Pohang Steelers lost 13 times this season.
  • Bucheon 1995 lost 13 times this season.
  • Ulsan Hyundai lost 12 times this season.
  • Incheon United lost 11 times this season.

More standings in South Korea

We suggest you to look other standings in South Korea, for an example the following:

or you can just go back to the football standings list and choose another country.