EnglandChampionship Championship

Soccer prediction: Portsmouth - Millwall

Saturday, Oct 24 2026, 15:30

User Predictions

Which team do you think is going to win?
312 votes
1
Portsmouth
X
Draw
2
Millwall

Odds comparison Portsmouth vs Millwall

Bookmakers1 X 2
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner2.493.222.76
Odds 22bet22bet2.493.222.76
Odds MegapariMegapari2.493.222.76
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter2.493.222.76
Odds 1xbet1xbet2.323.252.85
Bookmakers1X 12 X2
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner1.411.311.49
Odds 22bet22bet1.411.31-
Odds MegapariMegapari1.411.31-
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.411.31-
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.401.331.53
Bookmakers1 X 2
Odds 1xbet1xbet3.102.203.50
Bookmakers1 2
Odds 22bet22bet1.722.01
Odds MegapariMegapari1.722.01
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.722.01
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.732.00
Bookmakersunder 2.5 over 2.5
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner1.791.95
Odds 22bet22bet1.791.95
Odds MegapariMegapari1.791.95
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.791.95
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.911.91

More Info about Portsmouth vs Millwall

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Middlesbrough1274127171025
2Swansea11722168823
3West Ham United1164130121822
4Southampton1163221101121
5Birmingham115512011920
6West Bromwich Albion116231512320
7Stoke City116141816219
8Wolverhampton Wanderers115331916318
9Queens Park Rangers114521512317
10Blackburn Rovers114341716115
11Sheffield United114341514115
12Millwall114341818015
13Portsmouth114341414015
14Wrexham113531516-114
15Bristol City114251215-314
16Charlton Athletic113531015-514
17Bolton124261623-714
18Lincoln11335919-1012
19Cardiff City112541817111
20Watford113261019-911
21Norwich113081721-49
22Burnley111551621-58
23Derby County11137920-116
24Preston North End11119924-154

We suggest you to take a look at the current Standings in England Championship before you bet!
Always is better to see how the both teams are playing at home / away from home. Here is a link to the standing:

Standings England Championship

Last 5 Matches

Portsmouth

DWWLD

Millwall

DLWDD
PREVIOUS MEETINGS
Feb 21st, 2026 - England Championship

Millwall

1 - 3

Portsmouth

Nov 22nd, 2025 - England Championship

Portsmouth

3 - 1

Millwall

Apr 05th, 2025 - England Championship

Millwall

2 - 1

Portsmouth

Jan 28th, 2025 - England Championship

Portsmouth

0 - 1

Millwall

Active Streaks

Portsmouth

No active streaks

Millwall

No active streaks