EnglandLeague Two League Two

Soccer prediction: Newport - Chesterfield

Friday, Oct 30 2026, 21:45

User Predictions

Which team do you think is going to win?
312 votes
1
Newport
X
Draw
2
Chesterfield

Odds comparison Newport vs Chesterfield

Bookmakers1 X 2
Odds 22bet22bet3.463.481.99
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner3.463.481.99
Odds MegapariMegapari3.463.481.99
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter3.463.481.99
Odds 1xbet1xbet3.503.501.96
Bookmakers1X 12 X2
Odds 22bet22bet1.741.26-
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner1.741.261.26
Odds MegapariMegapari1.741.26-
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.741.26-
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.801.291.29
Bookmakers1 X 2
Odds 1xbet1xbet4.002.252.60
Bookmakers1 2
Odds 22bet22bet1.662.09
Odds MegapariMegapari1.662.09
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.662.09
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.732.00
Bookmakersunder 2.5 over 2.5
Odds 22bet22bet1.931.80
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner1.931.80
Odds MegapariMegapari1.931.80
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.931.80
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.951.85

More Info about Newport vs Chesterfield

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Salford City139132314928
2Barnet116412416822
3Cheltenham Town136342222021
4Crewe Alexandra135621616021
5York City125522113820
6Walsall124711811719
7Chesterfield135442317619
8Exeter City13544107319
9Accrington Stanley134632216618
10Shrewsbury135351620-418
11Grimsby134541916317
12Gillingham134541818017
13Tranmere133731616016
14Swindon134451316-316
15Bristol Rovers135171620-416
16Newport133641616015
17Rochdale134361522-715
18Fleetwood133551517-214
19Northampton1134488013
20Oldham Athletic123361418-412
21Colchester122641116-512
22Port Vale11335612-612
23Rotherham United132651723-612
24Crawley Town111371221-96

We suggest you to take a look at the current Standings in England League Two before you bet!
Always is better to see how the both teams are playing at home / away from home. Here is a link to the standing:

Standings England League Two

Last 5 Matches

Newport

LDDWD

Chesterfield

WDLDW
PREVIOUS MEETINGS
Jan 24th, 2026 - England League Two

Newport

2 - 1

Chesterfield

Sep 27th, 2025 - England League Two

Chesterfield

4 - 1

Newport

Mar 08th, 2025 - England League Two

Chesterfield

2 - 1

Newport

Oct 18th, 2024 - England League Two

Newport

0 - 3

Chesterfield

May 01st, 2018 - England League Two

Chesterfield

1 - 0

Newport

Active Streaks

Newport

No active streaks

Chesterfield

No active streaks