EnglandLeague Two League Two

Soccer prediction: Barnet - York City

Tuesday, Oct 27 2026, 21:45

User Predictions

Which team do you think is going to win?
312 votes
1
Barnet
X
Draw
2
York City

Odds comparison Barnet vs York City

Bookmakers1 X 2
Odds MegapariMegapari1.983.823.20
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.983.823.20
Odds 22bet22bet1.983.823.20
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner1.983.823.20
Odds 1xbet1xbet2.013.703.20
Bookmakers1X 12 X2
Odds MegapariMegapari1.301.22-
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.301.22-
Odds 22bet22bet1.301.22-
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner1.301.221.74
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.361.291.73
Bookmakers1 X 2
Odds 1xbet1xbet2.602.403.50
Bookmakers1 2
Odds MegapariMegapari1.432.63
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.432.63
Odds 22bet22bet1.432.63
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.502.50
Bookmakersunder 2.5 over 2.5
Odds MegapariMegapari2.431.44
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter2.431.44
Odds 22bet22bet2.431.44
Odds 1xbet1xbet2.351.57

More Info about Barnet vs York City

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Salford City139132314928
2Barnet116412416822
3Cheltenham Town136342222021
4Crewe Alexandra135621616021
5York City125522113820
6Walsall124711811719
7Chesterfield135442317619
8Exeter City13544107319
9Accrington Stanley134632216618
10Shrewsbury135351620-418
11Grimsby134541916317
12Gillingham134541818017
13Tranmere133731616016
14Swindon134451316-316
15Bristol Rovers135171620-416
16Newport133641616015
17Rochdale134361522-715
18Fleetwood133551517-214
19Northampton1134488013
20Oldham Athletic123361418-412
21Colchester122641116-512
22Port Vale11335612-612
23Rotherham United132651723-612
24Crawley Town111371221-96

We suggest you to take a look at the current Standings in England League Two before you bet!
Always is better to see how the both teams are playing at home / away from home. Here is a link to the standing:

Standings England League Two

Last 5 Matches

Barnet

DLWWW

York City

WDDDW
Active Streaks

Barnet

Both Teams to Score15 Aug 2026 – 24 Oct 2026
11

York City

Unbeaten26 Sep 2026 – 24 Oct 2026
5