South KoreaK-League K-League

Soccer prediction: Incheon United - Pohang Steelers

Friday, Oct 09 2026, 11:30

User Predictions

Which team do you think is going to win?
312 votes
1
Incheon United
X
Draw
2
Pohang Steelers

Odds comparison Incheon United vs Pohang Steelers

Bookmakers1 X 2
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner2.632.93 2.83
Odds 22bet22bet2.632.93 2.83
Odds MegapariMegapari2.632.93 2.83
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter2.632.93 2.83
Odds 1xbet1xbet2.633.002.63
Bookmakers1X 12 X2
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner1.39 1.371.44
Odds 22bet22bet1.39 1.37-
Odds MegapariMegapari1.39 1.37-
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.39 1.37-
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.401.331.40
Bookmakers1 X 2
Odds 1xbet1xbet3.601.913.60
Bookmakers1 2
Odds 22bet22bet2.05 1.69
Odds MegapariMegapari2.05 1.69
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter2.05 1.69
Odds 1xbet1xbet2.201.62
Bookmakersunder 2.5 over 2.5
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner1.482.53
Odds 22bet22bet1.482.53
Odds MegapariMegapari1.482.53
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.482.53
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.482.60

More Info about Incheon United vs Pohang Steelers

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Seoul31205658263265
2Ulsan Hyundai31145124844447
3Gangwon311113738281046
4Jeju United31121093631546
5Jeonbuk31111193930944
6Daejeon Citizen3111101048381043
7Incheon United31119113933642
8Anyang311011103947-841
9Pohang Steelers31117132837-940
10Gimcheon Sangmu3151883037-733
11Bucheon 199531711133142-1132
12Gwangju31212172566-4118

We suggest you to take a look at the current Standings in South Korea K-League before you bet!
Always is better to see how the both teams are playing at home / away from home. Here is a link to the standing:

Standings South Korea K-League

Last 5 Matches

Incheon United

WDDLW

Pohang Steelers

LWDDL
PREVIOUS MEETINGS
Oct 09th, 2026 - South Korea K-League

Incheon United

3 - 0

Pohang Steelers

May 12th, 2026 - South Korea K-League

Incheon United

0 - 1

Pohang Steelers

Mar 15th, 2026 - South Korea K-League

Pohang Steelers

1 - 1

Incheon United

Sep 27th, 2024 - South Korea K-League

Pohang Steelers

1 - 0

Incheon United

Jun 23rd, 2024 - South Korea K-League

Incheon United

1 - 3

Pohang Steelers

Active Streaks

Incheon United

No active streaks

Pohang Steelers

No active streaks