EnglandChampionship Championship

Soccer prediction: Bolton - Middlesbrough

Friday, Oct 23 2026, 23:00

User Predictions

Which team do you think is going to win?
312 votes
1
Bolton
X
Draw
2
Middlesbrough

Odds comparison Bolton vs Middlesbrough

Bookmakers1 X 2
Odds 22bet22bet4.504.301.63
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner4.504.301.63
Odds MegapariMegapari4.504.301.63
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter4.504.301.63
Odds 1xbet1xbet5.004.331.53
Bookmakers1X 12 X2
Odds 22bet22bet2.211.19-
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner2.211.191.17
Odds MegapariMegapari2.211.19-
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter2.211.19-
Odds 1xbet1xbet2.301.201.17
Bookmakers1 X 2
Odds 1xbet1xbet4.752.632.05
Bookmakers1 2
Odds 22bet22bet1.482.47
Odds MegapariMegapari1.482.47
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter1.482.47
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.502.50
Bookmakersunder 2.5 over 2.5
Odds 22bet22bet2.561.40
Odds MegapariMegapari2.561.40
Odds SpinbetterSpinbetter2.561.40
Odds 1xbet1xbet2.751.44

More Info about Bolton vs Middlesbrough

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Middlesbrough1274127171025
2Swansea11722168823
3West Ham United1164130121822
4Southampton1163221101121
5Birmingham115512011920
6West Bromwich Albion116231512320
7Stoke City116141816219
8Wolverhampton Wanderers115331916318
9Queens Park Rangers114521512317
10Blackburn Rovers114341716115
11Sheffield United114341514115
12Millwall114341818015
13Portsmouth114341414015
14Wrexham113531516-114
15Bristol City114251215-314
16Charlton Athletic113531015-514
17Bolton124261623-714
18Lincoln11335919-1012
19Cardiff City112541817111
20Watford113261019-911
21Norwich113081721-49
22Burnley111551621-58
23Derby County11137920-116
24Preston North End11119924-154

We suggest you to take a look at the current Standings in England Championship before you bet!
Always is better to see how the both teams are playing at home / away from home. Here is a link to the standing:

Standings England Championship

Last 5 Matches

Bolton

LDWLW

Middlesbrough

WDWWD
PREVIOUS MEETINGS
Oct 23rd, 2026 - England Championship

Bolton

1 - 5

Middlesbrough

Apr 09th, 2019 - England Championship

Bolton

0 - 2

Middlesbrough

Sep 19th, 2018 - England Championship

Middlesbrough

2 - 0

Bolton

Dec 26th, 2017 - England Championship

Middlesbrough

2 - 0

Bolton

Sep 09th, 2017 - England Championship

Bolton

0 - 3

Middlesbrough

Active Streaks

Bolton

No active streaks

Middlesbrough

Unbeaten29 Aug 2026 – 23 Oct 2026
10