South KoreaK-League K-League

Soccer prediction: Seoul - Gimcheon Sangmu

Sunday, Oct 18 2026, 11:30

User Predictions

Which team do you think is going to win?
312 votes
1
Seoul
X
Draw
2
Gimcheon Sangmu

Odds comparison Seoul vs Gimcheon Sangmu

Bookmakers1 X 2
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner1.554.255.26
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.504.005.75
Bookmakers1X 12 X2
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner1.131.192.38
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.141.222.50
Bookmakers1 X 2
Odds 1xbet1xbet2.002.505.50
Bookmakers1 2
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.732.00
Bookmakersunder 2.5 over 2.5
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner2.231.61
Odds 1xbet1xbet2.251.62

More Info about Seoul vs Gimcheon Sangmu

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Seoul31205658263265
2Ulsan Hyundai31145124844447
3Gangwon311113738281046
4Jeju United31121093631546
5Jeonbuk31111193930944
6Daejeon Citizen3111101048381043
7Incheon United31119113933642
8Anyang311011103947-841
9Pohang Steelers31117132837-940
10Gimcheon Sangmu3151883037-733
11Bucheon 199531711133142-1132
12Gwangju31212172566-4118

We suggest you to take a look at the current Standings in South Korea K-League before you bet!
Always is better to see how the both teams are playing at home / away from home. Here is a link to the standing:

Standings South Korea K-League

Last 5 Matches

Seoul

WLWLW

Gimcheon Sangmu

LWDDD
PREVIOUS MEETINGS
Aug 08th, 2026 - South Korea K-League

Gimcheon Sangmu

0 - 0

Seoul

May 02nd, 2026 - South Korea K-League

Seoul

2 - 3

Gimcheon Sangmu

Nov 22nd, 2025 - South Korea K-League

Seoul

1 - 3

Gimcheon Sangmu

Aug 17th, 2025 - South Korea K-League

Gimcheon Sangmu

6 - 2

Seoul

May 28th, 2025 - South Korea K-League

Gimcheon Sangmu

0 - 1

Seoul

Active Streaks

Seoul

No active streaks

Gimcheon Sangmu

No active streaks