South KoreaK-League K-League

Soccer prediction: Pohang Steelers - Anyang

Sunday, Oct 18 2026, 11:30

User Predictions

Which team do you think is going to win?
312 votes
1
Pohang Steelers
X
Draw
2
Anyang

Odds comparison Pohang Steelers vs Anyang

Bookmakers1 X 2
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner1.973.503.62
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.903.403.70
Bookmakers1X 12 X2
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner1.261.271.79
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.291.301.91
Bookmakers1 X 2
Odds 1xbet1xbet2.602.104.50
Bookmakers1 2
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.911.80
Bookmakersunder 2.5 over 2.5
Odds BetWinnerBetWinner1.831.91
Odds 1xbet1xbet1.80 2.00

More Info about Pohang Steelers vs Anyang

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Seoul31205658263265
2Ulsan Hyundai31145124844447
3Gangwon311113738281046
4Jeju United31121093631546
5Jeonbuk31111193930944
6Daejeon Citizen3111101048381043
7Incheon United31119113933642
8Anyang311011103947-841
9Pohang Steelers31117132837-940
10Gimcheon Sangmu3151883037-733
11Bucheon 199531711133142-1132
12Gwangju31212172566-4118

We suggest you to take a look at the current Standings in South Korea K-League before you bet!
Always is better to see how the both teams are playing at home / away from home. Here is a link to the standing:

Standings South Korea K-League

Last 5 Matches

Pohang Steelers

LWDDL

Anyang

WWDLL
PREVIOUS MEETINGS
Jul 04th, 2026 - South Korea K-League

Anyang

2 - 3

Pohang Steelers

Apr 19th, 2026 - South Korea K-League

Pohang Steelers

0 - 1

Anyang

Aug 15th, 2025 - South Korea K-League

Anyang

0 - 1

Pohang Steelers

May 23rd, 2025 - South Korea K-League

Anyang

0 - 2

Pohang Steelers

Apr 12th, 2025 - South Korea K-League

Pohang Steelers

2 - 1

Anyang

Active Streaks

Pohang Steelers

No active streaks

Anyang

No active streaks